Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harlan, City Of 
Alt Name
#12 
WNumber
40136 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413443 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Harlan, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R38W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
41.6374900000 
Longitude
-95.3183500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
306908 
UTM Y
4612125 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1186 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium