Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harlan, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
40135 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413255 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Harlan, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R38W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.6396300000 
Longitude
-95.3184300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
306907 
UTM Y
4612363 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1187 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1965 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium