Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hancock, City Of 
Alt Name
SANDPOINT 6 
WNumber
40125 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Avoca, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.3925150000 
Longitude
-95.3609210000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
302618 
UTM Y
4585021 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1114 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1951 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium