Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hancock, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
40119 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412597 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Avoca, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.3920500000 
Longitude
-95.3646400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
302306 
UTM Y
4584978 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1106 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
48 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium