Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hamburg, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
40108 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Hamburg, Mo.-Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T67N 
Range
R42W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
40.5945390000 
Longitude
-95.6907470000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
272310 
UTM Y
4497229 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
905 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
05/09/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
58 ft
Total Depth
58 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium