Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Griswold, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40034 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408226 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Griswold Ne, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.2312270000 
Longitude
-95.1147890000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
322761 
UTM Y
4566582 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1148 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
108 ft
Total Depth
108 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous