Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grand Mound, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39997 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Grand Mound, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R3E 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
41.8236470000 
Longitude
-90.6487260000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
695270 
UTM Y
4632869 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
728 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1899 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
83 ft
Total Depth
83 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian