Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grafton, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
39993 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411337 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Worth 
Quadrangle
Grafton, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
43.3293900000 
Longitude
-93.0709900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
494245 
UTM Y
4797397 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1228 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
295 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian