Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Graettinger, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
39988 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408015 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Graettinger West, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
43.2416200000 
Longitude
-94.7520800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
357750 
UTM Y
4789137 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1244 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
31 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium