Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gladbrook, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
39965 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408409 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Gladbrook, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R16W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
42.1896940000 
Longitude
-92.7188150000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
523218 
UTM Y
4670876 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
953 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium