Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Timber Ridge Lodge 
Alt Name
BUMANN, RICHARD 
WNumber
39949 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411444 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Smithland, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R43W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.1390960000 
Longitude
-95.8963860000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
260641 
UTM Y
4669281 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1221 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Bresnahan Well Co. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
295 ft
Total Depth
295 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous