Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dial Corp, The 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39940 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412754 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lee 
Quadrangle
Nauvoo, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T67N 
Range
R5W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
40.5781820000 
Longitude
-91.4395820000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
632069 
UTM Y
4493103 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
561 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
177 ft
Well Depth
177 ft
Total Depth
177 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium