Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Climax Molybdenum Company 
Alt Name
IDNR ID #3 - FIRE WATER WELL 
WNumber
39936 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410501 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lee 
Quadrangle
Nauvoo, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T67N 
Range
R5W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
40.5823180000 
Longitude
-91.4231060000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
633455 
UTM Y
4493587 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
530 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
07/16/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
143 ft
Total Depth
143 ft
Well Types
Other, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium