Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Indian Hills Golf & Cc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39933 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408297 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Mediapolis, Iowa 
Township
T73N 
Range
R3W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.1184540000 
Longitude
-91.2268000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
648865 
UTM Y
4553422 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
712 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
105 ft
Total Depth
105 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene