Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spruce Creek Park #5 
Alt Name
JACKSON COUNTY CONSERVATION BD 
WNumber
39926 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407231 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T87N 
Range
R4E 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.3028500000 
Longitude
-90.4357100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
711365 
UTM Y
4686587 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
599 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Tri-state Drilling Company 
Drilling Date
09/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
118 ft
Total Depth
118 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician