Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gilbert, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
39922 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408497 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Ames West, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R24W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.1076770000 
Longitude
-93.6501770000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
446245 
UTM Y
4661936 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
991 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1914 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian