Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
George, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
39921 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409323 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
George East, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R44W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
43.3393200000 
Longitude
-95.9937100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
257328 
UTM Y
4802850 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1365 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium