Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
George, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39917 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410310 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
George West, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R44W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
43.3404600000 
Longitude
-96.0006600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
256769 
UTM Y
4802997 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1366 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium