Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Garner, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
39913 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hancock 
Quadrangle
Garner, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R23W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.0960960000 
Longitude
-93.6024380000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
450973 
UTM Y
4771662 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1220 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
235 ft
Total Depth
235 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian