Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Garnavillo, City Of 
Alt Name
CREAMERY WELL 
WNumber
39912 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Garnavillo, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R3W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.8652630000 
Longitude
-91.2329410000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
644346 
UTM Y
4747367 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1046 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
327 ft
Total Depth
327 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Ordovician (abv St. Peter)