Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fredericksburg, City Of 
Alt Name
BC1NORTH 
WNumber
39874 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Fredericksburg, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R12W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
42.9603930000 
Longitude
-92.2028250000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
565018 
UTM Y
4756725 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1079 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
790 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Ordovician (abv St. Peter)