Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Forest City, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39860 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413427 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Forest City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R24W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
43.2707200000 
Longitude
-93.6405000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
448024 
UTM Y
4791078 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1215 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1932 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
142 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian