Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fenton, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39851 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409085 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Fenton, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R30W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
43.2173600000 
Longitude
-94.4267400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
384119 
UTM Y
4785941 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1245 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
229 ft
Total Depth
229 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous