Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Farragut, City Of 
Alt Name
#79-2 
WNumber
39766 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413720 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Farragut, Iowa 
Township
T68N 
Range
R40W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
40.7248100000 
Longitude
-95.4803000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
290528 
UTM Y
4511168 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
955 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
72 ft
Total Depth
72 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium