Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fairbank, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
39751 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412844 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Fairbank, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R10W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
42.6350740000 
Longitude
-92.0577070000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
577258 
UTM Y
4720722 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
981 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
White & Son 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
197 ft
Total Depth
206 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian