Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Essex, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
39720 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411435 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Page 
Quadrangle
Shenandoah East, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R39W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
40.8324200000 
Longitude
-95.3115600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
305095 
UTM Y
4522726 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
988 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1982 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium