Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Epworth, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
39714 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411856 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Epworth, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R1W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
42.4470390000 
Longitude
-90.9313660000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
670118 
UTM Y
4701486 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1050 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
212 ft
Total Depth
212 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian