Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ely, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
39706 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407754 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Bertram, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R6W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
41.8753600000 
Longitude
-91.5853700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
617386 
UTM Y
4636905 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
738 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
415 ft
Total Depth
344 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter), Silurian