Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ellsworth, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
39704 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410934 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Ellsworth, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R23W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.3123640000 
Longitude
-93.5794050000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
452250 
UTM Y
4684621 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1083 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1926 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
368 ft
Total Depth
368 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian