Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Eldridge, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
39677 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R3E 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.6567840000 
Longitude
-90.5860820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
700993 
UTM Y
4614486 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
795 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1904 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
65 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian