Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Eldridge, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
39676 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413247 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R3E 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
41.6568900000 
Longitude
-90.5858300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
701013 
UTM Y
4614498 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
796 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1929 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
65 ft
Well Depth
462 ft
Total Depth
560 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian