Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar River Trailer Park 
Alt Name
HUMISTON, FRED 
WNumber
39616 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413300 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Columbus Junction, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R4W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
41.2874310000 
Longitude
-91.3408340000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
638933 
UTM Y
4571993 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
593 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium