Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Earling, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD BALL DIAMOND 
WNumber
39570 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Earling, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.7733070000 
Longitude
-95.4217160000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
298722 
UTM Y
4627442 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1300 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
44 ft
Total Depth
44 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium