Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Earling, City Of 
Alt Name
74-1 
WNumber
39567 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409604 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Earling, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.7750100000 
Longitude
-95.4130900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
299444 
UTM Y
4627611 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1298 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
08/12/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium