Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Earling, City Of 
Alt Name
68-1 
WNumber
39563 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412980 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Earling, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
41.7733300000 
Longitude
-95.4164600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
299159 
UTM Y
4627432 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1297 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
11/21/1968 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium