Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Manilla, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
3942 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411899 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Manilla, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R38W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.8872200000 
Longitude
-95.2297600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
315006 
UTM Y
4639659 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1349 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1949 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
85 ft
Total Depth
85 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene