Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dows, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
39378 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Dows West, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R23W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.6569160000 
Longitude
-93.5032910000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
458750 
UTM Y
4722840 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1153 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
453 ft
Total Depth
453 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian