Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dow City, City Of 
Alt Name
#89-1 
WNumber
39376 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413252 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Dow City, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R40W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.9260120000 
Longitude
-95.4971720000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
292944 
UTM Y
4644577 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1141 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
142 ft
Total Depth
142 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous