Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Diagonal, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
39362 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410594 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ringgold 
Quadrangle
Diagonal, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R30W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
40.8086760000 
Longitude
-94.3363240000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
387287 
UTM Y
4518378 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1086 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
56 ft
Total Depth
56 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium