Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dexter, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
39361 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Redfield, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R29W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
41.5129110000 
Longitude
-94.2307400000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
397298 
UTM Y
4596429 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1123 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene