Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Denver, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
39354 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
915030 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Denver, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R13W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.6735450000 
Longitude
-92.3324420000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
554699 
UTM Y
4724780 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
978 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian