Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dot-4(I-680 Ra O24N Loveland) 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION 
WNumber
39338 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408523 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Honey Creek, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.4993340000 
Longitude
-95.7958850000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
266634 
UTM Y
4597965 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1242 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
07/31/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
280 ft
Total Depth
280 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene