Well General Info


Date Received
08/12/1996 
Owner Name
Camp Sacajawea-Maple Well 
Alt Name
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA 
WNumber
39174 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
990401 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574472 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R13W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
42.6729470000 
Longitude
-92.4185580000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
547643 
UTM Y
4724661 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
950 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/25/1996 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
30 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian