Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Delta, City Of 
Alt Name
LESTER STANLEY 
WNumber
39094 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Delta, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R13W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.3259040000 
Longitude
-92.3300530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
556065 
UTM Y
4575153 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
804 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian