Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Delta, City Of 
Alt Name
5 WEST 
WNumber
39089 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412003 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Delta, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R13W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.3046060000 
Longitude
-92.3325290000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
555876 
UTM Y
4572787 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
685 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
31 ft
Total Depth
31 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium