Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Delta, City Of 
Alt Name
4 EAST 
WNumber
39088 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409579 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Delta, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R13W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
41.3046520000 
Longitude
-92.3318020000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
555937 
UTM Y
4572792 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
688 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
29 ft
Total Depth
29 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium