Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Deloit, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
39087 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Denison, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R38W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
42.0981890000 
Longitude
-95.3153400000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
308539 
UTM Y
4663272 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1196 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1937 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
37 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium