Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Defiance, City Of 
Alt Name
#64-2 
WNumber
39075 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409488 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Defiance, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R39W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.8258500000 
Longitude
-95.3387000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
305781 
UTM Y
4633085 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1270 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium