Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ag Processing Inc. 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
38996 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409836 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Salix, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T87N 
Range
R47W 
Section
31 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.3056580000 
Longitude
-96.3611920000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
222955 
UTM Y
4689187 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1081 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
11/11/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
148 ft
Total Depth
148 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium