Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Breckenridge Estates 
Alt Name
HILL/SOUTH WELL 
WNumber
38976 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411249 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
West Liberty Sw, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.6058120000 
Longitude
-91.4602830000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
628302 
UTM Y
4607156 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
708 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
363 ft
Total Depth
363 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian